Luke Kavis


Blog/News

watch dis! FM4 Unltd Podcast hosted by me
Promomix @ allgoodsound.com (2006)
Dj Sets @ play.fm

2014:
June: Webpage update
April: Diggin a little bit more into production, set up a little studio and started to work with ableton.

Bio

Real Name: Philipp Lukavsky
Born: 1981
Spinning since: 1997
Style: Alboe (A little bit of everything)

Gigs:
Here, there and of course over there, too....
Flexcafé, Play.fm, Club Cazin, Tunnel, Subzero, Massiv, Fly, Roxy, Maxim, WUK, Spielzimmer, Radio FRO, Theatro, Secession, Rathaus Wien, Meierei, X-Chat, Donauinsel, and many more...

Appearances @ Radio FM4:
23.12.2015
FM4 Unlimited - Baumaufputzmix (incl. Teaserinterview)
6.11.2009
Mix for "La boum de luxe"
15.2.2008
Special mix for Radio FM4 "La boum de luxe"
30.6.2008
Mix for FM4 "Soundsystem"
20.11.2008
Mix for "La boum de luxe" - Homie of the week